Jill2016.com
El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1108,768
ChlefAlgeria 9,1885,710
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6475,995
CeresArgentina 5,7003,542
ChamicalArgentina 5,5193,430
ChepesArgentina 5,5973,478
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9974,348
ConcordiaArgentina 6,0533,761
CórdobaArgentina 5,7123,550
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,7223,555
CorrientesArgentina 5,6763,527
CairnsAustralia 14,0858,753
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7068,517
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28610,742
CedunaAustralia 15,1799,432
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0608,737
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6569,108
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0638,739
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3778,313
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5209,644
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9839,932
CharnocksBarbados 3,2612,027
CotonouBenin 10,0576,249
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5604,076
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6074,106
CabroboBrazil 6,0853,781
CaceresBrazil 4,8393,007
CaetiteBrazil 6,0373,752
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3803,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,4073,360
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,8473,633
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,2923,910
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9123,674
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4694,020
CaparaoBrazil 6,4724,022
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6923,537
CaratingaBrazil 6,4053,980
CaravelasBrazil 6,5514,071
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9213,680
CarolinaBrazil 5,2193,243
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,0813,779
CataguasesBrazil 6,4524,010
CatalaoBrazil 5,7973,603
CatanduvaBrazil 5,9063,670
CaxiasBrazil 5,5173,428
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3203,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3653,956
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4153,987
ChapecoBrazil 6,0623,767
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,6652,899
CipoBrazil 6,2843,905
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0893,162
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2463,881
CordeiroBrazil 6,5204,052
CorrentinaBrazil 5,8033,606
CorumbaBrazil 5,0823,158
CoximBrazil 5,2513,263
CrateusBrazil 5,8043,607
CuiabaBrazil 4,9303,063
CuritibaBrazil 6,1833,842
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,6822,910
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1443,196
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2273,870
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4933,413
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7074,168
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3793,342
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,5993,479
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2673,273
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6912,915
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2132,618
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3592,708
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3682,714
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3722,717
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,1793,218
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3142,681
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4993,417
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5382,820
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0013,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4594,014
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8523,015
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9302,442
Comox, BcCanada 5,1073,173
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9473,695
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6163,490
Coronation, AbCanada 4,6692,901
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,6292,877
ChicoChile 6,9594,324
ChillanChile 5,9083,671
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8953,663
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0423,133
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8194,238
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7693,585
ChangchunChina 12,6807,879
ChangduChina 14,9559,293
ChangshaChina 14,7429,161
ChengduChina 14,8489,226
ChongqingChina 14,8889,251
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9831,232
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0056,217
CamagueyCuba 1,497930
CasablancaCuba 1,287800
ChebCzech Republic 9,6646,005
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4815,891
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1981,366
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0961,302
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1621,344
CanarEcuador 2,1761,352
CairoEgypt 12,0367,479
CaenFrance 8,7875,460
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9895,586
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2062,614
CocobeachGabon 10,9796,822
CologneGermany 9,2685,759
ChiosGreece 11,1766,945
CorfuGreece 10,6306,605
ConakryGuinea 8,2605,133
CatacamasHonduras 416259
CholutecaHonduras 277172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,82310,454
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6619,732
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6619,732
ChahbaharIran 14,5989,071
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1565,068
ClonesIreland 8,2715,140
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1905,089
CorkIreland 8,1945,092
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1955,092
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7666,069
CameriItaly 9,5435,930
CampobassoItaly 10,1376,299
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7986,089
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8086,095
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7016,028
Cape MeleItaly 9,5525,936
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2456,366
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3256,416
CerviaItaly 9,8596,126
CiampinoItaly 9,9666,193
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7396,052
Cisa PassItaly 9,6716,010
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8996,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7676,069
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3606,438
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4306,481
ChibaJapan 12,4247,721
ChichibuJapan 12,4727,750
ChichijimaJapan 12,8027,956
ChoshiJapan 12,3617,681
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1727,564
ChilekaMalawi 14,0748,746
ChitedzeMalawi 13,9108,644
ChitipaMalawi 13,7988,574
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3581,465
ComitanMexico 374232
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8277,971
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7207,905
ChoirMongolia 13,0738,123
CasablancaMorocco 8,4285,237
ChindeMozambique 14,2598,861
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,88410,492
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5687,188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3877,076
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8577,368
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6827,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6547,242
CondegaNicaragua 356221
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,44010,837
ChejuNorth Korea 13,4988,388
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,0628,117
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1868,194
ChhorPakistan 15,1019,384
ChitralPakistan 14,1528,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,7983,603
ConcepcionParaguay 5,4323,375
CajamarcaPeru 2,6431,642
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5851,606
ChiclayoPeru 2,5411,579
ChimbotePeru 2,8391,764
CuzcoPeru 3,6192,249
CzestochowaPoland 10,0796,263
CoimbraPortugal 8,2815,146
CalafatRomania 10,6566,622
CeahlauRomania 10,7126,657
ClujRomania 10,5656,565
ConstantaRomania 11,0486,865
CraiovaRomania 10,7076,654
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7926,085
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7586,685
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6245,981
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5695,325
Cape UelenRussia 8,1585,069
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6747,254
CaraRussia 11,7337,291
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2246,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,1965,714
ChitaRussia 12,3607,681
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3497,674
CokurdahRussia 9,6686,008
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5317,165
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5347,788
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,7827,943
CaceresSpain 8,4655,260
CadizSpain 8,5085,287
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6785,393
CordobaSpain 8,6175,354
ColomboSri Lanka 17,43110,832
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,47310,236
ChanthaburiThailand 16,79710,438
Chiang MaiThailand 16,26410,106
Chiang RaiThailand 16,11010,011
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,76810,420
ChumphonThailand 17,13410,647
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1056,900
CorumTurkey 11,7037,272
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5048,392
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7608,551
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5485,312
CernovcyUkraine 10,6396,611
ChernigovUkraine 10,7936,707
CarrascoUruguay 6,4764,024
ColoniaUruguay 6,3433,941
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6921,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5711,598
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0981,925
Camden, ScUsa 2,4011,492
Canton, NyUsa 3,7262,316
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,3142,059
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7661,719
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1842,600
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Casper, WyUsa 3,6082,242
Centralia, WaUsa 4,8082,988
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1251,942
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Charles City, IaUsa 3,2542,022
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3281,447
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3281,447
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8361,762
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5281,571
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9141,811
Chaska, MnUsa 3,4572,148
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3941,488
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8002,362
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7262,315
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5141,562
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,0451,892
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3692,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1081,931
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1301,945
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,2832,661
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1061,930
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,4592,149
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8411,766
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8551,774
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9341,823
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,0601,902
Clark, SdUsa 3,5492,205
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2411,393
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5841,606
Clayton, NmUsa 2,8471,769
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1531,959
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1271,943
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6734,768
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1591,963
College Park, MdUsa 3,0571,900
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,1431,953
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7841,730
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3921,486
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8461,769
Columbus, InUsa 2,8161,750
Columbus, KsUsa 2,6251,631
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9791,851
Conception, MoUsa 2,9511,834
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,9601,839
Conway, ArUsa 2,3601,467
Conway, ScUsa 2,4811,542
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5282,193
Corning, ArUsa 2,4631,531
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7042,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7471,085
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1411,330
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4432,140
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6592,895
Covington, LaUsa 1,9041,183
Covington, TnUsa 2,4601,529
Crete, NeUsa 3,0991,926
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9042,426
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9718,060
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9718,060
CaracasVenezuela 2,5021,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9171,813
CoroVenezuela 2,1831,356
ChipataZambia 13,7918,570
ChomaZambia 13,2508,234
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8668,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -