El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8974,907
UaupesBrazil 2,9171,812
UbatubaBrazil 6,3823,966
UberabaBrazil 5,9023,667
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3113,300
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5978,449
UpernavikGreenland 6,9004,287
UummannaqGreenland 6,8094,231
UdineItaly 9,8646,129
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1236,291
UenoJapan 12,7637,931
UnzendakeJapan 13,3198,276
UrakawaJapan 11,8007,333
UshibukaJapan 13,3768,312
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,3777,691
UwajimaJapan 13,1258,156
UkmergeLithuania 10,2086,343
UtenaLithuania 10,2416,364
UlaangomMongolia 12,9328,036
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,9518,048
UlgiiMongolia 13,0308,097
UliastaiMongolia 13,1328,160
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0208,091
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9178,027
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9068,020
UfaRussia 11,7247,286
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8416,115
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,5217,781
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,8726,135
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3237,658
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6436,613
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7806,077
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8776,759
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4845,894
Umm BeninSudan 13,1188,152
UmeňSweden 9,5655,944
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,40410,194
Udon ThaniThailand 16,28010,117
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,35210,162
UrfaTurkey 12,1917,576
UsakTurkey 11,4087,089
Uman’Ukraine 10,8926,769
UzgorodUkraine 10,3866,454
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0511,896
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0841,916
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9731,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -