El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,1288,780
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,2468,853
JuninArgentina 6,1823,841
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,9663,707
JacobinaBrazil 6,0973,789
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0883,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4804,027
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9233,681
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4193,989
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,7832,972
JiuquanChina 13,9918,694
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 736457
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,1071,309
JimaniDominican Republic 1,9641,220
JoensuuFinland 10,0396,238
JokioinenFinland 9,8596,126
JyvskylFinland 9,8796,139
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7184,175
JulianehbGreenland 6,2743,899
JagdalpurIndia 16,23810,091
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,01911,197
JerusalemIsrael 12,2507,612
JuigalpaNicaragua 505314
JosNigeria 10,6536,620
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2235,110
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,2365,118
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7679,176
JhelumPakistan 14,5189,022
JiwaniPakistan 14,6929,130
JuliacaPeru 3,9052,426
JakutskRussia 10,9056,776
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9637,434
JenisejskRussia 11,9707,438
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4777,132
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,4827,135
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7986,089
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1758,187
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,7538,546
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4418,352
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5275,299
JubaSudan 13,2088,208
JokkmokkSweden 9,4245,856
JönköpingSweden 9,5015,904
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4975,902
JendoubaTunisia 9,8306,108
JerbaTunisia 10,0846,267
JerseyUk 8,6615,382
JaltaUkraine 11,4047,086
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0511,274
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4181,503
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0181,254
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1211,939
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1853,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -