Jill2016.com
El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2278,841
TiranaAlbania 10,5446,552
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9216,165
TebessaAlgeria 9,8036,092
TimimounAlgeria 9,2535,750
TindoufAlgeria 8,4755,267
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6916,022
TrelewArgentina 6,8154,235
TucumanArgentina 5,2413,257
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3179,518
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,3179,518
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3778,934
TibooburraAustralia 14,4528,981
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9978,698
TshaneBotswana 12,7917,948
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5873,472
TarauacaBrazil 3,2181,999
TauaBrazil 5,8653,645
TefeBrazil 3,3542,084
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3493,945
TeresinaBrazil 5,5813,468
TiriosBrazil 3,9232,438
TorresBrazil 6,4374,000
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9903,101
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,6613,518
TriunfoBrazil 6,1773,838
TucuruiBrazil 4,8192,995
TuriacuBrazil 5,1753,216
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1923,848
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6313,499
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2143,862
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,5692,839
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4443,383
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7152,930
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,8352,383
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9322,443
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1133,177
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4492,143
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4482,143
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5542,208
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4432,761
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5172,807
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,1163,801
TaiyuanChina 13,8368,598
TaoyuanChina 14,5449,038
TengchongChina 15,5909,688
TønderDenmark 9,2815,768
TylstrupDenmark 9,2815,767
TystofteDenmark 9,4235,855
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0321,263
TahrirEgypt 11,9477,424
TantaEgypt 11,9657,435
TallinEstonia 9,9856,205
TartuEstonia 10,1406,301
TampereFinland 9,8396,114
TurkuFinland 9,8136,098
ToulonFrance 9,4005,842
ToulouseFrance 9,0305,611
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8594,263
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7104,791
TchibanGabon 11,2356,981
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2837,633
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2795,766
TamaleGhana 9,6265,982
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8256,727
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9216,786
TimehriGuyana 3,5292,193
TegucigalpaHonduras 263164
TelaHonduras 310193
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,12210,640
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,12210,640
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,95210,534
TabrizIran 12,6377,853
TeheranIran 13,1448,168
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2167,591
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3846,453
TarvisioItaly 9,8746,136
TermoliItaly 10,1476,305
TorinoItaly 9,4875,895
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4765,889
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0956,273
TrevicoItaly 10,2026,340
TrevisoItaly 9,8016,091
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9166,162
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4815,892
TabouIvory Coast 9,0585,629
TadotsuJapan 12,9658,057
TakadaJapan 12,4527,738
TakamatsuJapan 12,9418,042
TakayamaJapan 12,5887,822
TanegashimaJapan 13,4238,341
TatenoJapan 12,3927,701
TateyamaJapan 12,4837,757
TokushimaJapan 12,9248,031
TokyoJapan 12,4437,732
TomakomaiJapan 11,8507,364
TottoriJapan 12,8437,981
ToyamaJapan 12,5527,800
ToyookaJapan 12,8007,954
TsuJapan 12,7407,917
TsurugaJapan 12,7067,896
TsuyamaJapan 12,8898,010
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4797,754
TripoliLebanon 12,1417,544
TobrukLibya 11,3117,029
TripoliLibya 10,3366,423
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0316,234
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6219,707
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3219,521
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,0139,329
ThyoloMalawi 14,1068,765
TawauMalaysia 16,36910,172
TessalitMali 9,5445,931
TimbuktuMali 9,2175,727
TombMali 9,2205,729
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3045,160
TacubayaMexico 1,186737
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,267787
TarialanMongolia 12,8687,996
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0108,084
TsetserlegMongolia 13,1068,144
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3588,301
TangierMorocco 8,5565,317
TarfayaMorocco 7,9974,969
TazaMorocco 8,7525,439
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,09210,000
TaungooMyanmar 16,30710,134
ThandweMyanmar 16,39210,186
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0137,465
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3257,037
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9657,435
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4297,102
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3327,042
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,126
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7977,331
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7537,303
TahouaNiger 10,1256,292
TillaberyNiger 9,7486,057
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2118,209
TromsoNorway 9,2575,752
TrondheimNorway 9,1235,669
ThumraitOman 14,7059,138
TacnaPeru 4,1382,571
TarapotoPeru 2,6991,677
TrujilloPeru 2,7061,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,2819,496
TorunPoland 9,9516,183
TimisoaraRomania 10,4526,495
TambovRussia 11,2516,991
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2928,259
TaraRussia 12,0077,461
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,1906,953
TermezRussia 13,8378,598
TernejRussia 11,9837,446
TobolskRussia 11,7557,305
TomskRussia 12,1737,564
Tot’MaRussia 10,7736,695
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0016,836
TuapseRussia 11,7437,298
TuraRussia 11,2857,012
TurukhanskRussia 11,1546,931
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3088,270
TortosaSpain 9,0165,603
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,32310,765
TokerSudan 13,2218,216
TartousSyria 12,1217,532
TaipeiTaiwan 14,5259,026
TaboraTanzania 13,6468,480
TakThailand 16,46110,229
TrangThailand 17,42510,828
TabligboTogo 9,9566,187
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8466,118
TunisTunisia 9,9416,177
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8858,007
TireeUk 8,2825,147
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6355,366
TernopilUkraine 10,5626,563
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4363,999
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1541,338
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1414,437
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1581,341
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9221,194
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7311,076
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7301,697
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5922,232
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9701,845
Temple, TxUsa 2,0701,286
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7741,102
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0221,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Toledo, IaUsa 3,1431,953
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1341,947
Tooele, UtUsa 3,6912,293
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8621,779
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3532,083
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9391,826
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2282,006
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9741,848
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5581,590
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1601,342
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6902,293
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5068,393
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1651,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -