El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3667,684
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6997,891
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4987,766
YaoundeCameroon 11,1066,901
YokoCameroon 11,1486,927
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0132,494
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7463,570
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3142,681
YanjiChina 12,5507,799
YichangChina 14,5759,057
YinchuanChina 13,9658,678
YiningChina 13,5208,401
YariguiesColombia 1,8931,176
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1631,344
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1271,322
YazdIran 13,6388,475
YakushimaJapan 13,4718,371
YamagataJapan 12,2287,599
YamaguchiJapan 13,1298,159
YokkaichiJapan 12,7217,905
YokohamaJapan 12,4687,748
YonagoJapan 12,9078,021
YonagunijimaJapan 14,4708,992
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1438,788
YeMyanmar 16,67210,360
YolaNigeria 11,0486,866
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,3228,279
YurimaguasPeru 2,6571,651
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6897,264
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,4817,134
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2468,231
Yakima, WaUsa 4,6332,879
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5004,039
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,9862,477
York, PaUsa 3,1561,961
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1671,968
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2782,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -