El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1696,319
In SalahAlgeria 9,5145,912
InnsbruckAustria 9,6866,019
IbiriteBrazil 6,2513,884
IguatuBrazil 5,9953,725
IlheusBrazil 6,4133,985
ImperatrizBrazil 5,1273,186
IndaialBrazil 6,2943,911
IpameriBrazil 5,7493,572
IraiBrazil 6,0243,743
IreceBrazil 5,9663,707
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1683,833
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,9282,441
ItaitubaBrazil 4,2272,627
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2283,870
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5124,046
ItapevaBrazil 6,1083,796
ItirucuBrazil 6,2563,887
ItuacuBrazil 6,1503,821
IvinhemaBrazil 5,5993,479
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8604,263
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0513,139
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2564,509
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3802,722
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0413,132
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0615,009
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1261,321
IzobambaEcuador 2,0011,243
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0797,506
IlopangoEl Salvador 6138
IoanninaGreece 10,6976,647
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7204,176
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7354,807
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6489,724
IranshahrIran 14,4388,972
IstranaItaly 9,7946,086
IidaJapan 12,5927,825
IizukaJapan 13,2198,214
IrakoJapan 12,7077,896
IriomotejimaJapan 14,4208,961
IrozakiJapan 12,5837,819
IshigakijimaJapan 14,4008,948
IshinomakiJapan 12,1507,550
IwamizawaJapan 11,7957,329
IzuharaJapan 13,2678,244
IrbidJordan 12,2597,618
IfraneMorocco 8,6585,380
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0387,480
IlorinNigeria 10,2346,359
InchonNorth Korea 13,1628,179
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7995,468
IslamabadPakistan 14,4268,965
IquitosPeru 2,6671,657
IloiloPhilippines 15,5349,653
IasiRomania 10,8166,721
IcaRussia 10,2116,345
IlirnejRussia 9,1085,660
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4217,097
IrkutskRussia 12,5387,791
Ivdel’Russia 11,3097,028
IbizaSpain 9,1335,675
IspartaTurkey 11,5477,175
IstanbulTurkey 11,2596,996
IzmirTurkey 11,2516,992
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,5106,531
IzmailUkraine 10,9976,834
Imperial, NeUsa 3,2452,016
Independence, KsUsa 2,6471,645
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6652,277
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8941,798
Indianola, IaUsa 3,0451,892
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8722,406
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8571,154
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,2041,991
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5752,222
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4182,124
IsokaZambia 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -