El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1018,762
BustAfghanistan 14,2538,857
BatnaAlgeria 9,6365,988
BecharAlgeria 8,9655,571
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5015,904
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0015,594
BiskraAlgeria 9,6125,973
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8916,146
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8835,520
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0395,617
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0395,617
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1975,715
ByrdAntarctica 10,5836,577
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5114,046
BarilocheArgentina 6,4083,982
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,3153,924
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0678,741
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3788,313
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58010,303
BrestBelarus 10,3066,404
BrusselsBelgium 9,0935,650
Belize CityBelize 431268
BeninBenin 10,0576,249
BohiconBenin 10,0016,215
BermudaBermuda 3,2622,027
BageBrazil 6,2983,914
BambuiBrazil 6,0823,780
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3513,947
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0353,750
BarcelosBrazil 3,3772,098
BarraBrazil 5,8293,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3503,325
BarreirasBrazil 5,7093,548
BelémBrazil 4,8473,012
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2563,887
BelterraBrazil 4,2432,637
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6363,502
Bom JesusBrazil 6,3363,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9193,678
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6483,510
BrevesBrazil 4,6502,889
BurgasBulgaria 11,0606,872
BurundiBurundi 13,2218,216
BatouriCameroon 11,3937,080
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1982,608
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,8953,042
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6283,497
Banff, AbCanada 4,7552,955
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7812,349
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2253,247
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5622,835
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1672,589
Blue River, BcCanada 5,0023,108
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7412,325
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6763,527
Brandon, MbCanada 4,1142,557
Broadview, SkCanada 4,2222,624
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2553,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3603,331
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8242,998
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4953,414
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2563,888
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8387,356
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0947,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8894,281
BeijingChina 13,4588,363
BarranquillaColombia 1,6481,024
Benito SalasColombia 1,9891,236
BogotáColombia 1,9821,232
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9896,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6347,851
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2247,596
BaniDominican Republic 2,1201,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0391,267
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2021,368
BahariyaEgypt 11,9127,402
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0647,497
BiarritzFrance 8,8015,469
BordeauxFrance 8,8445,496
BrestFrance 8,5105,288
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6084,728
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6084,727
BitamGabon 11,1526,930
BanjulGambia 7,8604,884
BerlinGermany 9,6405,990
BrockenGermany 9,4885,896
BokeGuinea 8,1015,034
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9994,970
BudapestHungary 10,2176,349
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2336,359
BangaloreIndia 16,71510,387
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,28410,119
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,18810,059
BikanerIndia 15,0099,327
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,77610,425
BabolsarIran 13,1428,166
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1568,797
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8858,007
Bandar LengehIran 14,1068,766
BirjandIran 13,8538,609
BushehrIran 13,6338,472
BaghdadIraq 12,8497,985
BasraIraq 13,2978,263
BelmulletIreland 8,0895,026
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2315,115
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3196,412
BergamoItaly 9,6165,976
BolognaItaly 9,7736,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7116,034
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3116,407
BrindisiItaly 10,4316,482
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4585,877
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2215,730
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0858,131
BeirutLebanon 12,1557,553
BenghaziLibya 10,9856,826
BirzaiLithuania 10,1616,314
BitolaMacedonia 10,6786,635
BlantyreMalawi 14,0748,746
BvumbweMalawi 14,0878,754
BintuluMalaysia 16,87410,486
BamakoMali 8,7885,461
Bko-SMali 8,7975,467
BougounMali 8,8715,513
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1715,077
BaitagMongolia 13,3438,291
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9408,041
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8637,993
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9028,017
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0278,095
BayankhongorMongolia 13,2628,241
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8267,970
BulganMongolia 12,9258,032
BhamawMyanmar 15,7099,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4257,099
BluffieldsNicaragua 671417
BilmaNiger 10,7956,708
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1566,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0645,632
BergenNorway 8,9385,554
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9395,555
BjornoyaNorway 9,0595,630
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1745,701
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1425,681
BadinPakistan 15,1419,409
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,8089,202
BalakotPakistan 14,3568,921
BarkhanPakistan 14,6709,116
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,229763
BascoPhilippines 14,8669,238
BialystokPoland 10,2256,354
BejaPortugal 8,3515,190
BragancaPortugal 8,4035,222
BistritaRomania 10,6106,593
BucharestRomania 10,8536,744
BajkitRussia 11,5987,207
BarabinskRussia 12,2347,602
BarnaulRussia 12,5027,769
BerezovoRussia 11,0976,896
BiserRussia 11,4717,128
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0167,467
BogdarinRussia 12,1077,524
BogucanyRussia 11,9547,428
BomnakRussia 11,5717,190
BorRussia 11,6247,223
BorzjaRussia 12,4267,722
BratskRussia 12,1417,545
BelgradeSerbia 10,4406,488
BoSierra Leone 8,4965,280
BontheSierra Leone 8,4275,237
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0606,251
BerberaSomalia 14,3338,907
BusanSouth Korea 13,2128,210
BadajozSpain 8,4305,239
BarcelonaSpain 9,1365,677
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6515,376
BabanusaSudan 12,5737,813
BaselSwitzerland 9,4055,844
BernSwitzerland 9,4165,851
BangkokThailand 16,74610,406
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,72410,393
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,42610,208
BizerteTunisia 9,8916,146
BalikesirTurkey 11,2466,988
BursaTurkey 11,3017,022
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5798,438
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2795,145
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3335,178
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3325,178
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6505,375
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6645,384
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7825,458
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7902,355
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2461,396
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0881,919
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7424,811
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7424,811
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2381,390
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8491,149
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,0841,916
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7891,733
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6062,241
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8191,130
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,1351,948
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1642,587
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7004,785
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7462,328
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3854,589
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0124,357
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3392,075
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9672,465
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4142,122
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2091,372
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8572,397
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,8012,362
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7531,711
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3261,445
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9353,067
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3962,111
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1582,584
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3131,437
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3492,081
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6372,260
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4612,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5961,613
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7961,738
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4302,131
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3411,455
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6121,623
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4482,143
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1961,986
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,1781,975
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0151,252
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,565972
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,8131,748
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1781,975
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9421,828
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0641,904
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3972,111
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9161,191
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7101,684
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9951,861
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7432,326
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3282,689
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7428,539
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,7461,706
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2511,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4488,356
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -