Jill2016.com
El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8308,594
ShkoderAlbania 10,4916,519
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6545,999
SaltaArgentina 5,0423,133
San AntonioArgentina 6,5844,091
San LuisArgentina 5,7963,602
San RafaelArgentina 5,8383,628
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2093,858
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,3773,341
SarmientoArgentina 6,9264,304
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5418,414
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5388,413
SalzburgAustria 9,7856,081
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4537,738
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6897,885
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5867,821
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3443,942
SaveBenin 10,0206,227
Santa CruzBolivia 4,5632,836
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3336,421
SalvadorBrazil 6,3773,963
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1923,847
SantaremBrazil 4,2582,646
SantosBrazil 6,3123,922
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0553,763
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7422,946
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1223,804
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3453,943
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,9993,728
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2993,914
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3223,307
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5494,069
São PauloBrazil 6,2583,889
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0473,758
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4512,145
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,0903,785
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2663,894
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2003,853
SobralBrazil 5,7773,590
SoureBrazil 4,8082,988
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6953,539
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,5254,055
SurubimBrazil 6,4223,991
SadovoBulgaria 10,8936,769
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7986,710
SofiaBulgaria 10,7546,682
SiemreapCambodia 16,64010,340
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3682,714
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,3872,726
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1492,578
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7253,558
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1343,811
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3452,700
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5202,809
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6572,273
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9623,084
Scott, SkCanada 4,6052,862
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5612,835
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2192,622
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8942,420
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9684,330
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0072,490
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0352,507
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,0883,162
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5863,472
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7922,978
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3482,702
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,3642,712
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,3692,715
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5312,815
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6744,769
SalCape Verde 7,1284,429
SantiagoChile 5,6393,504
SewellChile 5,7103,548
ShanghaiChina 14,0008,700
ShantouChina 14,9779,307
ShenyangChina 12,9588,052
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 871541
Simon BolivarColombia 1,7011,057
San JoseCosta Rica 748465
SibenikCroatia 10,1496,307
SplitCroatia 10,1996,338
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6295,984
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2525,749
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1471,334
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2291,385
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2351,389
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1381,329
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2451,395
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1621,343
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0851,296
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1081,310
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0421,269
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2961,426
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2161,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1101,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0451,271
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1701,348
San GabrielEcuador 1,9681,223
SalloumEgypt 11,4347,105
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5717,190
SohagEgypt 12,2487,611
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3377,666
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9114,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6515,997
StrasbourgFrance 9,3805,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2962,670
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0092,491
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9357,417
SchleswigGermany 9,3355,801
StuttgartGermany 9,4845,893
SamosGreece 11,2707,003
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0176,846
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1566,933
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5564,074
SiguiriGuinea 8,6935,402
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13785
SzegedHungary 10,3496,431
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0626,253
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5394,685
SagarIndia 15,6349,715
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4358,970
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3708,929
SemnanIran 13,2818,253
ShahroudIran 13,3028,266
ShirazIran 13,7158,523
ShannonIreland 8,1635,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5265,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2326,358
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4976,523
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6886,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6806,016
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3626,439
SigonellaItaly 10,3156,410
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1835,706
SagaJapan 13,2758,249
SaigoJapan 12,8497,985
SakaiJapan 12,9058,020
SakataJapan 12,2177,592
SapporoJapan 11,8347,354
SaseboJapan 13,3208,277
SendaiJapan 12,1907,575
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1328,160
ShimonosekiJapan 13,1818,191
ShinjoJapan 12,1967,579
ShionomisakiJapan 12,8858,007
ShirakawaJapan 12,3137,652
ShizuokaJapan 12,5897,823
SumotoJapan 12,8818,004
SuttsuJapan 11,9237,409
SuwaJapan 12,5367,790
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,4043,358
SavannakhetLaos 16,28510,119
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0946,272
SiluteLithuania 10,0166,224
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6576,623
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6879,748
SalimaMalawi 14,0088,705
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,24810,097
SibuMalaysia 17,03910,588
SanMali 9,1085,660
SegouMali 8,9685,573
SikassoMali 9,0665,634
St. BrandonMauritius 16,70810,382
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 645401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,2788,251
SainshandMongolia 13,1818,191
SafiMorocco 8,3005,158
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2515,127
SittweMyanmar 16,22310,081
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9895,586
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8335,489
SaiqOman 14,5799,060
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7569,170
SurOman 14,7519,167
SialkotPakistan 14,5909,067
SibbiPakistan 14,6189,084
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,7153,552
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6232,251
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3309,526
SandomierzPoland 10,2526,371
SniezkaPoland 9,8636,129
SuwalkiPoland 10,1626,315
SzczecinPoland 9,6906,021
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2685,138
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8304,244
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5741,600
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,24510,095
Satu MareRomania 10,4686,505
SibiuRomania 10,6506,618
SulinaRomania 11,0716,880
SadrinskRussia 11,8507,363
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2306,357
SalekhardRussia 10,8646,751
SaratovRussia 11,5787,195
SejmcanRussia 9,9666,193
SelagoncyRussia 10,8886,766
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9086,778
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8237,347
SmolenskRussia 10,6376,610
SociRussia 11,8237,347
SortovalaRussia 10,1436,303
SuntarRussia 11,2316,979
SurgutRussia 11,5297,164
SverdlovskRussia 11,6867,262
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9286,790
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8711,784
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,6846,639
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0639,982
SingaporeSingapore 17,75011,030
SliacSlovakia 10,1776,324
SeoulSouth Korea 13,1348,162
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0598,115
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5165,292
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7645,446
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6205,357
SevilleSpain 8,5315,301
SennarSudan 13,0648,118
ShambatSudan 12,8617,992
ShendiSudan 12,9018,017
StenseleSweden 9,3755,826
StockholmSweden 9,6525,998
StorlienSweden 9,2075,721
SundsvallSweden 9,4905,897
SantisSwitzerland 9,5415,929
SongeaTanzania 14,0668,741
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,24710,096
SongkhlaThailand 17,41410,821
Suphan BuriThailand 16,68310,367
Surat ThaniThailand 17,27810,737
SurinThailand 16,50610,257
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7456,056
SokodeTogo 9,8546,124
SfaxTunisia 10,0496,245
SousseTunisia 10,0096,219
SamsunTurkey 11,7497,301
SiirtTurkey 12,3617,681
SivasTurkey 11,8987,393
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6318,470
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3595,194
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3105,164
SarataUkraine 11,0156,845
SarnyUkraine 10,5286,542
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3897,077
SumyUkraine 11,0286,853
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2488,854
SaltoUruguay 6,0673,770
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1572,583
Safford, AzUsa 2,9601,839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7842,352
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7581,093
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7661,719
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1221,940
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,3752,097
Salem, InUsa 2,8161,750
Salem, OrUsa 4,6662,899
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,6912,293
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2371,390
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9631,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4862,167
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1712,592
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5751,600
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9192,435
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4711,535
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6602,275
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2041,370
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9071,806
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,3902,107
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8161,750
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,8122,990
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,7992,982
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6651,656
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,8953,042
Selma, AlUsa 2,0331,263
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4202,125
Seymour, InUsa 2,8161,750
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7211,691
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8042,364
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1081,310
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,2372,011
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3712,095
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1101,933
Southport, NcUsa 2,5271,570
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9191,814
Spickard, MoUsa 2,9591,839
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5512,828
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5582,211
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6231,630
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1475,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,5462,204
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7661,719
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5822,226
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3762,098
State College, PaUsa 3,2041,991
State University, MsUsa 2,1271,322
State University, NmUsa 2,6781,664
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8931,798
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3972,111
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,9131,810
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1022,549
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,2422,015
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5302,193
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3891,484
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3341,451
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,5612,834
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,8131,748
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,0781,913
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4992,174
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5908,445
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9931,239
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5151,563
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2932,046
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1585,069
SocotraYemen 15,0329,341
SenangaZambia 12,8377,977
SerenjeZambia 13,5338,409
SeshekeZambia 12,9678,058
SolweziZambia 13,1048,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -