Jill2016.com
El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4555,875
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,16310,665
ParanaArgentina 5,9543,700
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,9673,708
PehuajoArgentina 6,2543,886
PergaminoArgentina 6,1393,815
PigeArgentina 6,3943,973
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7623,580
PosadasArgentina 5,8513,636
PresidenciaArgentina 5,5113,425
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6013,480
Punta IndioArgentina 6,4504,008
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,394
Port HedlandAustralia 16,92910,520
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7924,221
ParakouBenin 10,0016,215
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3923,972
ParacatuBrazil 5,8313,624
ParanaBrazil 5,4653,396
ParanaguaBrazil 6,2473,882
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6263,496
ParintinsBrazil 4,0672,527
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6043,483
Passo FundoBrazil 6,1653,831
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9483,696
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8873,658
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2373,876
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2683,895
PeixeBrazil 5,3713,338
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0093,734
PicosBrazil 5,8033,606
PiraiBrazil 6,4273,994
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5613,456
PompeuBrazil 6,1193,802
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,4843,408
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4742,780
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1073,795
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,7952,359
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,3853,968
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2913,288
PosseBrazil 5,6903,536
PlevenBulgaria 10,8066,715
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8796,760
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,76710,419
Peace River, AbCanada 5,2713,276
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0663,769
Penticton, BcCanada 4,8032,985
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7492,330
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5412,200
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1782,596
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,0803,157
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6872,912
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3113,300
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0812,536
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,5962,856
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3003,293
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7163,552
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3132,680
ParronChile 5,7183,553
Puerto AysenChile 6,8094,231
Puerto MonttChile 6,3823,966
Punta ArenasChile 7,6524,755
PingbianChina 14,4248,963
PeralesColombia 1,9051,184
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5701,597
PuntarenasCosta Rica 681423
PragueCzech Republic 9,7886,083
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9701,224
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1641,345
PoloDominican Republic 2,0181,254
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1331,326
PichilingueEcuador 2,0091,248
PortoviejoEcuador 1,9431,208
PuyoEcuador 2,1431,332
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0417,482
ParisFrance 8,9945,589
PerpignanFrance 9,1685,697
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,6659,735
Port-GentilGabon 10,9336,794
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6441,021
PotsdamGermany 9,6285,983
PatrasGreece 10,8356,733
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0734,395
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3623,953
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0301,883
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9151,190
Puerto LempiraHonduras 647402
PecsHungary 10,2286,356
PambanIndia 17,16210,664
PuneIndia 15,9839,932
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,20211,311
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,41810,824
PadovaItaly 9,7876,082
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6996,027
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1566,311
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1366,298
PantelleriaItaly 10,0896,270
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6906,022
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7846,080
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9156,161
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0686,256
PiacenzaItaly 9,6425,992
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7326,048
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8526,122
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0276,231
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2636,378
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9606,189
PrizziItaly 10,1806,326
PakseLaos 16,37210,174
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,61810,948
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,46510,232
PlaisanceMauritius 16,47510,238
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1787,568
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4586,499
PatheinMyanmar 16,57310,299
PutaoMyanmar 15,3699,551
PyiMyanmar 16,34210,155
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0887,511
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3467,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3977,082
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3757,068
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 650404
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5956,584
PohangNorth Korea 13,1168,150
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0778,126
PadidanPakistan 14,8909,253
PanjgurPakistan 14,6629,111
ParachinarPakistan 14,2898,879
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7789,183
PeshawarPakistan 14,3338,907
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8168,585
PilarParaguay 5,6563,515
PiscoPeru 3,4082,118
PiuraPeru 2,3451,457
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,7072,303
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,9279,897
PoznanPoland 9,8676,131
PrzemyslPoland 10,3636,440
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3515,189
PortalegrePortugal 8,3755,204
Porto Portugal 8,2565,130
PavelecRussia 11,0746,882
PecoraRussia 10,8006,711
PermRussia 11,4407,109
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1636,316
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2906,395
PjatigorskRussia 11,9907,451
PoronajskRussia 11,3057,025
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5547,180
Providenja BayRussia 8,3115,164
PskovRussia 10,2606,376
PodorSenegal 7,9744,955
PopradSlovakia 10,2326,358
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1808,190
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4368,349
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2315,736
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,31610,760
Port SudanSudan 13,1138,148
ParamariboSuriname 3,8772,409
PiteňSweden 9,5495,934
PalmyraSyria 12,3247,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4494,629
PhetchabunThailand 16,44210,217
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,43410,212
PhraeThailand 16,29710,127
PhuketThailand 17,43710,836
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,41310,821
Prachin BuriThailand 16,68110,366
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,97210,546
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0951,923
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5095,288
PoltavaUkraine 11,1026,899
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,2713,897
PradoUruguay 6,4674,019
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5494,070
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7981,739
Pana, IlUsa 2,8371,763
Paoli, InUsa 2,8161,750
Paris, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7062,303
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8371,141
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5452,203
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4371,515
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6201,628
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9701,845
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4712,779
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8631,158
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Perry, OkUsa 2,5671,595
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2151,998
Philo, OhUsa 2,9991,864
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,1351,948
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,5392,199
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2751,414
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7052,302
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,4092,118
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1011,927
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3762,098
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6112,244
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4631,531
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9042,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7052,302
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2661,408
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,8783,031
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8421,145
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3332,071
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,8783,031
Portage, WiUsa 3,3502,082
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7882,354
Portland, OregonUsa 4,6872,913
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2472,018
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2631,406
Priest River, IdUsa 4,5642,836
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0011,865
Princeton, InUsa 2,6871,670
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5612,213
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,0831,916
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5941,612
PetaukeZambia 13,6628,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -