El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1858,815
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3328,906
KhostAfghanistan 14,3358,908
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9628,676
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8715,512
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32510,144
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9216,165
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4467,734
KandiBenin 9,9866,205
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9433,072
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0062,489
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0052,489
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,8313,002
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0162,496
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5942,233
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1044,415
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2733,898
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2283,248
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8282,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9108,644
KashiChina 13,8998,637
KunmingChina 15,4889,624
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7517,302
KhargaEgypt 12,2027,582
KosseirEgypt 12,4957,764
KajaaniFinland 9,8636,129
KuopioFinland 9,9416,177
KuusamoFinland 9,8276,106
KarlsruheGermany 9,4225,855
KasselGermany 9,4255,857
KonstanzGermany 9,5175,914
KumasiGhana 9,6205,978
KalamataGreece 10,9126,781
KerkiraGreece 10,6306,605
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0296,853
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5524,071
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7324,805
KankanGuinea 8,7035,408
KindiaGuinea 8,3295,176
KissidougouGuinea 8,6425,370
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0834,401
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2269,462
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,2279,462
KeszthelyHungary 10,1256,292
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7254,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9609,918
KotaIndia 15,3999,569
KozhikodeIndia 16,79210,435
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,38210,180
KermanIran 13,9458,665
KermanshahIran 12,9748,062
Khoram AbadIran 13,1208,153
KilkennyIreland 8,2725,140
KingstonJamaica 1,447899
KagoshimaJapan 13,3908,321
KanazawaJapan 12,5997,829
KaruizawaJapan 12,4847,758
KatsuuraJapan 12,4397,730
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5277,785
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6277,225
KobeJapan 12,8337,975
KochiJapan 13,0328,098
KofuJapan 12,5317,787
KumagayaJapan 12,4397,730
KumamotoJapan 13,2838,254
KumejimaJapan 14,0558,734
KureJapan 13,0508,110
KushiroJapan 11,6417,234
KutchanJapan 11,8827,383
KyotoJapan 12,7757,938
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0078,082
KitaleKenya 13,7018,514
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4088,332
KufraLibya 11,5977,206
KaunasLithuania 10,1756,323
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9786,200
KybartaiLithuania 10,1276,293
KarongaMalawi 13,8698,618
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,42610,829
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,42410,206
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,75711,035
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,45810,849
KuantanMalaysia 17,59210,932
KuchingMalaysia 17,22810,706
KayesMali 8,3865,211
KeniebaMali 8,4415,245
KidalMali 9,6275,982
KitaMali 8,6245,359
KoutiaMali 9,0645,633
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1166,908
KisinevMoldova 10,9136,782
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6247,844
KhatgalMongolia 12,8007,954
KhovdMongolia 13,1318,160
KhujirtMongolia 13,1448,168
KhutagMongolia 12,8778,002
KenitraMorocco 8,5155,291
KalewaMyanmar 15,8709,862
KathaMyanmar 15,7359,778
KawthaungMyanmar 17,21210,696
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,29610,127
KengtungMyanmar 15,9759,927
KhamtiMyanmar 15,5439,659
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4377,729
KathmanduNepal 15,3619,545
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1897,575
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,013
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4457,112
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3927,079
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2697,002
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3387,046
KanoNigeria 10,5506,556
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0068,082
KarasjokNorway 9,4985,902
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8865,522
KristiansandNorway 9,1405,680
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0005,593
KhasabOman 14,2298,842
KarachiPakistan 15,0239,335
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0229,335
KhanpurPakistan 14,8359,218
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7199,147
KororPalau 14,6039,074
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2076,343
KlodzkoPoland 9,9336,172
KoszalinPoland 9,7536,061
KrakowPoland 10,1576,312
KalakanRussia 11,9527,427
KaliningradRussia 9,9946,210
KamenskoeRussia 9,3495,810
KandalaksaRussia 9,8716,134
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1186,287
KazanRussia 11,3777,070
KemRussia 10,0996,275
KerchRussia 11,4897,140
KhabarovskRussia 11,7957,329
KirenskRussia 11,8847,385
KirovRussia 11,1476,927
KljuciRussia 9,8826,141
KolpasevRussia 11,9597,431
KorfRussia 9,4375,864
KostromaRussia 10,8596,748
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5355,925
KotlasRussia 10,8236,725
KrasnodarRussia 11,6847,261
KrasnojarskRussia 12,1287,536
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,6137,217
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2417,607
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3505,810
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6387,232
KurganRussia 11,9587,431
KurskRussia 11,0526,868
KyraRussia 12,6487,860
KigaliRwanda 13,2718,247
KoldaSenegal 8,0434,998
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4815,270
KosiceSlovakia 10,3176,411
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1088,146
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7497,922
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,39810,811
KadugliSudan 12,7807,942
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6617,868
KassalaSudan 13,2468,231
KhartoumSudan 12,8667,995
KostiSudan 12,9868,070
KalmarSweden 9,6706,009
KaresuandoSweden 9,4425,867
KarlstadSweden 9,3975,840
KristianstadSweden 9,5645,943
KamishliSyria 12,3707,687
KanchanaburiThailand 16,75210,410
Khlong YaiThailand 16,84510,468
Khon KaenThailand 16,37510,176
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,79510,437
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,55710,289
KairouanTunisia 9,9676,194
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0297,475
KarsTurkey 12,2497,612
KastamonuTurkey 11,5717,190
KayseriTurkey 11,8547,366
KonyaTurkey 11,6857,261
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0008,078
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8038,577
KinlossUk 8,4765,267
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1706,941
KievUkraine 10,8166,721
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3577,057
KirovogradUkraine 11,0296,854
KlepininoUkraine 11,3337,042
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1386,921
Kovel’Ukraine 10,4136,471
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1216,911
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1831,978
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4462,763
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8691,783
Keene, NhUsa 3,6522,269
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0651,905
Kenton, OkUsa 2,8921,797
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,446899
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3212,064
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3714,581
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5971,614
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6231,630
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4092,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5041,556
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1104,418
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8504,878
KabompoZambia 12,8968,013
KabweZambia 13,3658,305
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3688,307
KafirondaZambia 13,2978,263
KaomaZambia 12,9808,066
KasamaZambia 13,5788,437
KasempaZambia 13,0718,122
KawambwaZambia 13,3498,295
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5198,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -