Jill2016.com
El Salvador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Andes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Andes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Andes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2736,384
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3945,838
DavisAntarctica 13,8698,618
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3959,567
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6279,711
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,28011,981
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7988,574
DhakaBangladesh 15,8469,847
D’UccleBelgium 9,0935,650
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1843,843
DiamantinoBrazil 4,8212,996
DouradosBrazil 5,5263,434
DoualaCameroon 10,9106,780
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9723,090
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,2432,637
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9733,712
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9053,048
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2313,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1992,609
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0072,490
DuianChina 14,3768,934
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3596,437
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0938,758
DajabonDominican Republic 2,0131,251
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9991,242
DabaaEgypt 11,7377,293
DakhlaEgypt 12,0597,494
DijonFrance 9,2305,735
DresdenGermany 9,7186,039
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0274,988
DebrecenHungary 10,3966,460
DalatangiIceland 7,9614,947
DaltonganjIndia 15,7439,783
DarbhangaIndia 15,5369,654
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3919,564
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3889,562
DumkaIndia 15,7609,793
DwarkaIndia 15,3669,549
DezfulIran 13,2168,213
DublinIreland 8,3385,181
DecimomannuItaly 9,7556,062
DobbiacoItaly 9,7676,069
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2885,772
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2617,619
DagorettiKenya 13,9628,676
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2776,386
DedzaMalawi 13,9828,689
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,4678,369
DashbalbarMongolia 12,5787,816
DaweiMyanmar 16,78610,431
De BiltNetherlands 9,1195,666
De KooyNetherlands 9,0735,638
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0705,636
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3537,055
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,7227,284
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8917,389
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1075,659
DalbandinPakistan 14,5039,012
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,5289,028
DirPakistan 14,2208,836
DroshPakistan 14,1808,811
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,3289,525
DohaQatar 13,9668,679
DorohoiRomania 10,6916,644
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2716,383
DudinkaRussia 10,7496,680
DzardzanRussia 10,4516,494
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7868,567
DakarSenegal 7,7384,808
DaruSierra Leone 8,5945,340
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7028,514
DamazinSudan 13,2188,214
DongolaSudan 12,5027,769
DamascusSyria 12,2597,618
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,2597,618
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4117,712
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7638,552
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3778,934
DjerbaTunisia 10,0956,273
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,2437,608
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4415,246
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4495,250
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1926,955
DonetskUkraine 11,3937,080
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2428,850
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3661,470
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8811,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2321,387
Danville, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4891,547
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5852,849
David City, NeUsa 3,1291,944
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9401,827
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4712,779
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9401,205
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6902,293
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9051,805
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0771,290
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9761,849
Delphine, InUsa 3,0271,881
Denton, MdUsa 3,0981,925
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,2402,013
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,0991,926
Deseret, UtUsa 3,6112,244
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,7082,304
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2111,995
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4791,540
Dillon, MtUsa 4,1012,549
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1271,943
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,8451,768
Dover, DeUsa 3,0981,925
Dover, TnUsa 2,4651,532
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1731,972
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6722,282
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6831,667
Durham, NhUsa 3,6972,297
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7664,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -